Active

$389,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1745 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC310294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1745 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRICE DROP! Your Florida Life Starts Here Wake up in your sun-filled primary suite, sip coffee in the glass-enclosed Florida room, and spend weekends in your fenced backyard with space for pets, gardening, or just relaxing in the shade. This 4-bed, 2-bath home in Palm Coast’s sought-after Indian Trails “B” section isn’t just a house—it’s your backdrop for everyday memories. The open layout and soaring ceilings make gatherings easy, while the 4th bedroom is perfect for a home office, art studio, or guest space. With a motivated seller and a price designed to move, now’s the time to claim your spot in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Come see it—you’ll know it’s home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4481
Price per SqFt:
$223.44
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SEC 12 BL 18 LT 9 OR 513 PG 213 OR 635 PG 953 OR 655 PG 316 OR 1292 PG 1088 OR 1867/717
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    45 BARKWOOD LN