Active

$630,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1458 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC310138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1458 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Money-Maker Alert – Perfect Vacation Income Property! Close to ocean with dead end street access Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a short-term or long-term vacation rental in a highly desirable location with direct beach access from your doorstep. Built by Florida Green, this solid concrete, foamed-insulated ranch is energy-efficient and built to last, perched on a high-and-dry lot for peace of mind. Featuring a 3-bedroom, 2-bath open floor plan with elegant marble flooring, this home flows effortlessly for modern living. Relax in the serene backyard from the true four-season room, surrounded by lush landscaping that offers exceptional privacy—a perfect coastal retreat. No rental restrictions make this a turnkey investment opportunity!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$630,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7771
Price per SqFt:
$432.1
Tax Legal Description:
2ND ADDITION MARINELAND ACRES BLOCK 7 L305OT 31 OR BOOK 98 PAGE 552
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8102
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2013
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    45 ATLANTIC DR