Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2020 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC306036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2020 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
UNBELEAVABLE PRICE !!JUST REDUCED TO SELL IMMEDIATELY !! Great opportunity to buy this well loved Morro Bay Model Built by Holiday Homes in 2003. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has 2020 sq. ft. of living area with formal and great rooms designed for easy living. Purchase this concrete block home from the original owners family.!! Modern upgrades when built include the expanded "Good Morning" kitchen, screened in Patio/Lanai with privacy hedges. Seller provide Unique and upgraded with the Engineered wood flooring, in both entry and great rooms, tiled flooring in both bathrooms, kitchen, and utility room. Enjoy the knockdown ceilings, drywall rounded corners, plant ledges, and molded curved archways. Storm shutters in the garage with new overhead fixture too. Home was treated for termites in February 2025 offering a transferable Subterranean Termite Retreatment Only Policy. Priced for Quick Sale and being sold "AS IS" only ~ Come and take a look before it's gone .
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1062.04
Price per SqFt:
$148.02
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 22 BLOCK 00013 LOT 0035
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10029
Heating:
Central, Electric, Reverse Cycle
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2003
Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    26 WESTGLEN LN