Active

$475,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1954 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6387739
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1954 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Investor Opportunity in Palm Coast! Well-maintained duplex located at 5 Rainbow Ln in Palm Coast, offering an excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income. Both units are currently leased through the end of October, providing built-in cash flow from day one. Each unit offers comfortable living space with functional layouts, private entrances, and dedicated parking. The property is situated in a quiet residential area of Palm Coast, conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, with easy access to the beach and surrounding communities. Whether you’re looking to expand your rental portfolio or secure a steady income-producing property, this duplex presents a solid investment in one of Palm Coast’s growing neighborhoods.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$475,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5844
Price per SqFt:
$243.09
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SEC 30 BL 26 LT 3 OR 274 PG 472 OR 679 PG 510
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer To Verify All Lease Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    5 RAINBOW LN