Active

$249,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4680813
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
80-Foot-wide Saltwater Canal lot with seawall. Short boat ride to the Palm Coast Marina and Intracoastal Waterway / Matanzas River. Large 80' wide x 125' deep lot giving you 10,000 sq feet to build your new custom home. This property is located in the highly desirable Palm Harbor area offering good elevation on the southside and is close to the Island Walk Shopping Center, European Village, Palm Harbor Golf Course and only a 10 Minute drive to the Beach. There are no HOA fees, and a concrete seawall is in place. Drive by to take a look.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3318
Price per SqFt:
$24.9
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SEC 4 BL 3 LT 16 OR 114 PG 361
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Bathrooms:
0
  • Address
    25 CHRISTOPHER CT N