Active

$305,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1100 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6235086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1100 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the charm of coastal living in this ocean-view condo, just steps from the Atlantic Ocean in the heart of Ormond Beach, FL. This affordable two-bedroom, two-bathroom villa offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere and is being sold fully furnished, with the exception of the second bedroom furniture. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, featuring custom cabinetry that provides ample storage. Upstairs, the bedrooms provide privacy, with the primary bedroom boasting sweeping ocean views. A spacious garage adds to the convenience. Resort-style amenities elevate your lifestyle, including a low-maintenance outdoor garden, a sun-soaked pool, and on-site shuffleboard for friendly competition. Perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo blends relaxation with convenience. Don’t miss the 3D tour online!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$305,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4113
Price per SqFt:
$277.27
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 4 VILLA SERENO MB 32 PGS 92 TO 94 INC PER OR 2903 PG 0372 PER OR 4592 PG 359
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
191422
Lot Features:
Paved
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Guest
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1973
Additional Features:
Balcony, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer To Verify All Lease Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    2750 OCEAN SHORE BLVD #40