Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
  • 1275 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC318422
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 11
  • Size: 1275 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful Oceanfront Condo located on the 3rd floor of the south building at Fairwind Shores. This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo delivers the kind of direct ocean views that immediately capture your attention the moment you step inside. The southeast facing balcony offers the perfect vantage point to enjoy spectacular sunrises, coastal breezes, and panoramic views stretching down the shoreline. Designed for relaxed coastal living, the open living and dining areas take full advantage of the breathtaking Atlantic backdrop while creating a comfortable flow for everyday living or entertaining guests. The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinetry for both style and functionality. Generously sized bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, while plantation shutters and hurricane shutters add both charm and convenience. Additional highlights include inside laundry, updated A/C in 2024, and water heater in 2018. Whether you are searching for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this oceanfront condo offers the perfect combination of updated interiors, spacious living, and unforgettable views in the heart of Ormond-By-The-Sea.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$976.55
Price per SqFt:
$254.9
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 304 FAIRWIND SHORES CONDO PER OR 2403 PGS 1253-1324 INC PER OR 4138 PG 1042 PER OR 5898 PGS 3267-3268 INC PER OR 6078 PG 2106 PER OR 7299 PG 1778 PER OR 7781 PG 1601 PER OR 8363 PG 3465
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
208556
Bathrooms:
11
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1983
Additional Features:
Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Please contact May Mangagement for additonal information
Map
  • Address
    3360 OCEAN SHORE BLVD #3040