Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 950 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508891
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 950 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Centrally Located and minutes to all the great neighborhoods. This updated home is across the street from Baldwin Cove and the Cady Way Trail that leads to miles of run, walk and bike trails. Walking distance to Baldwin Park where you can enjoy shopping, restaurants, multiple public parks, lakes and monthly events. Minutes to Audubon Park, Milk District, Hourglass, downtown Orlando and Winter Park. The house is an updated 3-bedroom,1-bathroom, open split plan with new paint inside. The kitchen was installed in 2023 with white shaker cabinets, white marble quartz tops, stainless-steel appliances with smooth top range and over the range microwave. The bathroom has subway tile, a new shaker vanity and a lighted medicine cabinet. There is modern floor tile throughout the entire house for easy maintenance, two panel interior doors and ceiling fans. The central AC and Heat was installed in 2025 with new duct work. The new electric panels and wiring were completed in 2023. The roof was replaced in 2021. The paver driveway and walkway were installed in 2023. The large back yard with room for future expansion includes a 10' X 22' paver patio and an 8' x 10' resin storage shed. The outside was painted in 2023. Termite bond on the home. No HOA
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3831.64
Price per SqFt:
$367.37
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE BARTON PARK M/16 THE S 24 FT LOT 3& N 38 FT LOT 4 BLK H
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8680
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1951
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5212 OLD CHENEY HWY