Active

$1,379,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3465 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8502758
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3465 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome to The Lorinda by David Weekley Homes, a refined two-story residence balanced at ~3,465 sq ft with 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a spacious 3-car garage. The first floor unfolds with a gracious foyer leading into a refined open-concept great room and dining space flanked by a gourmet kitchen with a center island that's made for gathering. A flexible guest suite or study and a well-appointed powder room round out this level. Upstairs lies the serene main suite, likely featuring elevated design touches and generous closets. Accompanying it are three additional bedrooms, each with easy access to full baths—perfect for families or entertaining overnight guests. With a thoughtful layout, upscale appointments, and room for both everyday life and special occasions, The Lorinda effortlessly blends elegance and practicality. Contact the David Weekley Homes at Downtown Orlando Team to learn about the industry-leading warranty included with this new construction home in Orlando, FL!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,379,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1643.2
Price per SqFt:
$397.98
Tax Legal Description:
Colonial Manor R/31 Lot 1 (Less W 4.5 Ft) Blk K
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10563
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2026
Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please confirm with the municipality for lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    2312 MONTANA ST