Active

$399,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1440 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8502299
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1440 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
*POOL HOME* GREAT PRICE* No Flood Zone* Located in Winding Creek HOA community. Renovated 3bdrm 2 bath Pool home located 15min to Downtown, 5Min to Waterford Lakes Town center, no back neighbor only serenely wooded. **Master bathroom is the last room to finish-it has everything already needed for the final completion. (tile,vanity,bowl sink, (EVERYTHING IS THERE) As you enter this Renovated RESTORATION HARDWARE themed home you will be greeted by oversized BRICK PAVED DRIVEWAY, Gloss finished garage floor, TRAVERTINE FLOORING & NATURAL STONE ON ACCENT WALLS THROUGHOUT along with Matte textured walls, 86" TV in Living room can stay. This home is Perfect for entertaining with French doors from Living room and Master Bedroom leading you out to the covered & Screened-in pool area with a lovely waterfall emitting tranquil sounds. In the Spacious eat-in kitchen are NEW wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, a pantry, and eat-in area. Living room offers vaulted ceiling. Roof 2015, Private No Outlet neighborhood. close to everything yet tucked away.2min to S.R.408. *Room sizes are approximate buyer to measure**
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,000
HOA Fee:
200
Tax Amount:
$3099.89
Price per SqFt:
$277.08
Tax Legal Description:
WINDING CREEK UNIT 3 31/82 LOT 173
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7060
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1993
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
Always check with the city zoning for min lease period
Map
  • Address
    10334 LECON BRANCH CT