Active

$1,474,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3712 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5148034
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3712 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience elevated living in the highly sought-after Laureate Park community. This stunning two-story residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, designed with both elegance and functionality in mind. 1 Bounces room on first floor and 2nd bounce room on second floor the house. Step inside to find rich hardwood floors flowing throughout an open-concept layout, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk-in pantry—ideal for both everyday meals and hosting gatherings. A formal dining room adds a touch of sophistication for special occasions. The first floor also includes a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or playroom. Upstairs and throughout, the home offers well-designed living spaces with comfort and privacy in mind. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a private swimming pool, a fully fenced backyard, and a beautifully paved driveway. The unique split garage design provides ample parking and storage, with a one-car garage on one side and a two-car garage on the other.Located in a highly desirable community close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and major attractions—this home truly checks all the boxes for modern family living.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,474,900
HOA Fee:
535.63
Tax Amount:
$18841
Price per SqFt:
$397.33
Tax Legal Description:
LAUREATE PARK PHASE 3A 77/106 LOT 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10679
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2014
Playground, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    9406 DUGARD CT