Active

$410,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2218 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5147797
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2218 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
*HUGE OVERSIZED ALMOST [1/3] ACRE LOT! COMPLETELY RENNOVATED and UPGRADED! Welcome to the absolute BEST VALUE for PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION. This DESIGNER UPDATED, CUL-DE-SAC HOME features MANY UPGRADES some of which include [NEW ROOF 2025], NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN - New Cabinets, New Granit Counters, New Stainless-Steel Refrigerator, New Stainless-Steel Oven Range, New Stainless-Steel Dishwasher, New Stainless-Steel Microwave. NEW BATHROOMS - New Vanities, New Matching Countertops, NEW Showers with Showerhead Consoles. NEW PORCELAIN FLOORS - NEW 5 1/4-inch BASEBOARDS THROUGHOUT. This location offers incredible accessibility, situated just 15 minutes from Downtown Orlando, 20 minutes from major theme parks, and minutes from major highways, shopping centers, schools, and hospitals. Easily one of the best values in the area and very easy to show. Call today to schedule your private tour.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$410,000
HOA Fee:
15
Tax Amount:
$5722
Price per SqFt:
$184.85
Tax Legal Description:
SILVER RIDGE PHASE 4 UNIT 1 30/44 LOT 46
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13598
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1993
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3310 SASSAQUIN CT