Active

$200,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1279 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410151
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1279 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Great location, great home for first time buyer or investment! This 3 bedrooms 2 baths, well maintained condo is located in the guard gated, resort style community of Palms Club. This well-maintained unit features high quality tile floor. In unit laundry with full size washer and dryer, split floor plan. The community has features galore including 3 pools, hot tub, 4 barbecue areas with charcoal grills, lighted tennis and volleyball courts, an Aerobics studio, 24-hour fitness center, steam room and sauna, an indoor bowling alley, playground, a car wash area, indoor racquetball court and much more! The Palms Club is conveniently located in the Metrowest area and is within nominal distance of Universal Studios, International Drive, the Mall at Millennia on Conroy Road, Orlando Premium Outlets and major highways. This is a must see for your investor. Call today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$200,000
HOA Fee:
785
Tax Amount:
$3528.11
Price per SqFt:
$156.37
Tax Legal Description:
PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 103 BLDG 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
16549
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    5506 METROWEST BLVD #13-103