Active

$649,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1712 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1712 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and College Park charm in this newly completed townhome. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this move-in ready home features an open-concept layout with wood-look tile, designer finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen offers quartz countertops, a dramatic waterfall island, premium appliances, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. Upstairs, the spacious Primary Suite includes a private balcony overlooking College Park and a spa-like bath with dual vanities and sleek finishes. Two additional bedrooms share a beautifully updated full bath, with laundry conveniently located upstairs. Additional highlights include a rear-entry two-car garage, direct kitchen access, and a 220 outlet for EV charging. Enjoy low-maintenance living just steps from a community park, dog walking area, shopping, dining, and coffee spots on The Drive, with easy access to Downtown Orlando, Park Ave, and Advent Health.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$649,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3078.04
Price per SqFt:
$379.61
Tax Legal Description:
PRINCETON STREET LOFTS 73/12 LOT 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6614
Lot Features:
Paved
Parking:
Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
2025
Additional Features:
Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    515 W PRINCETON ST