Active

$235,700

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1764 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409989
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1764 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 6126 Sunnyvale Drive, a light-filled residence offering comfortable living spaces, vaulted ceilings, and relaxing golf course views from a screened balcony. The main living area features an open concept layout with generous natural light, carpeted gathering space, a fireplace, and built-in shelving that adds both character and function. The adjoining dining area flows easily into the kitchen, where tile flooring, white cabinetry, a closet pantry, and a practical layout create everyday convenience. The primary suite offers a spacious bedroom with a ceiling fan, large window, and an en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, work-from-home needs, or hobbies, while the bonus/office area adds even more versatility. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living on the screened balcony overlooking green space and the golf course, creating a peaceful setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located in Lakeview Village at Ventura Country Club, a guard-gated golf community offering clubhouse amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis/pickleball courts, on-site dining, and an 18-hole semi-private golf course, all near Orlando International Airport, downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$235,700
HOA Fee:
182
Tax Amount:
$2346.23
Price per SqFt:
$133.62
Tax Legal Description:
VENTURA VILLAGE PH 9 CONDO CB 20/1 UNIT2303 BLDG 23
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1992
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Verify w/HOA.
Map
  • Address
    6126 SUNNYVALE DR #2303