Active

$484,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1662 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409658
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1662 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully Upgraded Corner-Lot Gem! Step into this well-maintained 4-bed, 2-bath home featuring a spacious 2-car garage and just minutes from the airport, Lake Nona, and the Medical Center. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this property boasts modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and an inviting open layout perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy a bright kitchen, generous bedrooms, and an ample living room—ideal for family gatherings or quiet evenings. Move-in ready and packed with value, this home combines comfort, convenience, and curb appeal in one stunning package!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$484,990
HOA Fee:
194
Tax Amount:
$5317.35
Price per SqFt:
$291.81
Tax Legal Description:
NORTH SHORE AT LAKE HART PARCEL 1 54/118LOT 62
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10354
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Balcony, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please refer to HOA docs for any restrictions. Monthly fees shall be confirmed with an estoppel from the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    9555 HERON POINTE DR