Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 728 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409635
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 728 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NO HOA! BRAND NEW 2024 CONSTRUCTION! Welcome to this ultra-modern, industrial-inspired property in the heart of Orlando’s high-growth Taft area. Designed with the savvy investor or house-hacker in mind, this unique multi-level home features a high-efficiency 1BR/1BA suite on the top floor with a sleek kitchen, vaulted ceilings, and a private balcony overlooking the neighborhood. The lower level offers a massive studio/flex space with its own full bath and a separate entrance—perfect for an in-law suite, home office, or rental unit. Built to last, the property has a durable METAL ROOF, complete spray foam insulation for ultra-low utility bills, and an oversized 2-car garage with extra laundry space. The massive 0.20-acre lot offers plenty of room for an outdoor workspace or equipment storage, plus an outdoor shower for convenience. Ideally located just minutes from MCO Airport, Downtown Orlando, and major shopping. Don’t miss this rare, flexible-use opportunity!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4511.58
Price per SqFt:
$432.69
Tax Legal Description:
TAFT E/4 LOT 2 BLK 1 TIER 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8506
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2024
Balcony, Private Entrance
Additional Features 2:
Buyer are responsible for independently verifying all leasing restrictions, including but not limited to minimum lease durations, short-term rental (STR) eligibility, and accessory dwelling unit (ADU) occupancy requirements prior to submission of offer.
Map
  • Address
    126 1ST ST