Active

$297,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1396 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1396 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully renovated second-floor condo in the highly desirable Hunters Creek area of Orlando! ? Property Highlights: • Recently fully renovated with modern upgrades • Second-floor unit with no upstairs neighbors • Attached one-car garage • Located in a gated community • Bright and spacious floor plan • Private balcony/patio • In-unit laundry • Community swimming pool and fitness center • Plenty of guest and resident parking • Located in a highly rated A school zone • Walking distance to supermarkets, restaurants, banks, and daily conveniences • Well-maintained community with great amenities • Move-in ready condition ?? Income-Producing Property: • Currently tenant occupied • Lease in place through September 2026 • Monthly rental income: $2,500 • Tenant may vacate with 30-day notice if needed ?? Prime Orlando Location: • Easy access to FL-417, Turnpike, and I-4 • Minutes from Disney, Universal, and Orlando International Airport • Located in one of Orlando’s most convenient and desirable communities Ideal for investors seeking stable rental income or future homeowners looking for a beautifully updated property in a prime Orlando location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$297,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4015.62
Price per SqFt:
$213.11
Tax Legal Description:
VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8103/2271 UNIT 112 BLDG 19
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9505
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
HOA only accept 12 month lease
Map
  • Address
    12208 WILD IRIS WAY #112