Active

$569,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2236 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409277
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2236 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
The spacious primary suite offers privacy and comfort with a large walk-in closet and well-appointed en-suite bath. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, attached 2-car garage, irrigation system, mature landscaping, and a large backyard with plenty of room to create your dream outdoor oasis. Residents enjoy a low quarterly HOA and convenient access to world-class golf, Restaurant Row, major attractions, shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and nearby highways. Located just minutes from Bay Hill Club & Lodge, Universal Studios, Disney, and downtown Orlando, this property combines location, lifestyle, and long-term value in one of Central Florida’s most desirable communities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$569,900
HOA Fee:
154
Tax Amount:
$9336
Price per SqFt:
$254.87
Tax Legal Description:
NORTH BAY SECTION 4 20/128 LOT 191
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12607
Year Built:
2000
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    9137 DOLLANGER CT