Active

$205,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1437 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409061
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1437 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this beautifully just-remodeled townhouse in Rosemont Green offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a modern open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The property has been completely updated with fresh contemporary finishes, including upgraded flooring, a modern kitchen with sleek cabinetry and countertops, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. Both bedrooms are generously sized, each offering privacy and comfort, while the additional half bathroom downstairs adds extra convenience for guests. Enjoy a bright and inviting living area, a functional dining space, and a private outdoor patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the desirable Rosemont Green community, this townhouse provides easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and everything Orlando has to. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or an excellent investment opportunity, this move-in-ready home is a must-see. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$205,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2019
Price per SqFt:
$142.66
Tax Legal Description:
TOWNHOUSES OF ROSEMONT GREEN PHASE 1 CONDO CB 4/29 UNIT 101 BLDG 25
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
914
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1977
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4100 PLAYER CIR #101