Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1092 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1092 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Elegant South Orlando townhome in the established Whisper Lakes community, where everyday comfort meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers approximately 1,092 square feet across a comfortable two-story layout, creating an ideal blend of privacy, function, and low-maintenance living. The main level is designed for relaxed everyday living and easy entertaining, while the upstairs bedrooms provide a quiet retreat when it is time to unwind. What truly sets 2025 Waterleaf Street apart is the location. Tucked into a well-established community, this home places you close to some of Orlando’s most exciting lifestyle destinations, including the JW Marriott Orlando, SeaWorld, International Drive, The Florida Mall, Orlando International Airport, and Universal’s highly anticipated Epic Universe. Whether it is a weekend resort dinner, a day at the parks, a quick commute, or convenient access to shopping and dining, this address keeps you connected to the best of South Orlando. With its desirable floor plan, low-maintenance appeal, and access to major roadways, schools, attractions, and entertainment, 2025 Waterleaf Street is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking value, location, and lifestyle in the heart of Central Florida.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
180
Tax Amount:
$2626.78
Price per SqFt:
$242.67
Tax Legal Description:
WHISPER LAKES UNIT 4 16/22 LOT 67
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3287
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2025 WATERLEAF ST