Active

$349,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1338 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408682
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1338 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Three-bedroom, two-bathroom home situated in the American Heritage Ests neighborhood. The interior features an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet, and the exterior includes a fully fenced-in backyard for your outdoor needs. Conveniently located just 17 minutes from the Orlando International Airport and 7 minutes from The Florida Mall, this home is surrounded by an abundance of shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences. Positioned close to top medical centers and hospitals, you are also just 25 minutes from Universal Studios and 35 minutes from Disney. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5381
Price per SqFt:
$261.51
Tax Legal Description:
AMERICAN HERITAGE ESTATES 4/2 LOT 14
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7875
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1973
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    615 THOMAS JEFFERSON WAY