Active

$555,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2710 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408522
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2710 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home set in the scenic community of Bridge Water. This gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3 bath home offers an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly from the living room to the dining room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. In addition to the main living spaces, there is a versatile flex room perfect for an office, workout space, or craft room. The home is filled with natural light thanks to large windows throughout, and the kitchen is well-equipped with ample cabinetry, counter space, and an island. The large primary bedroom features high ceilings, laminate flooring, a spectacular walk-in closet, and a remodeled en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a standalone rain shower. Of the secondary bedrooms, one includes an en-suite remodeled bathroom while the others share a well-appointed bathroom with dual sinks. Additional features include: - A large, tiled screened-in porch. - A private backyard oasis perfect for relaxation or entertainment. - Solar panels that allow for a low electric bill. The Bridge Water neighborhood offers a prime location with easy access to the Waterford Lakes shopping center, the Central Florida Greenway, Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, UCF, Valencia College, and Full Sail. Schedule a time to come see it today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$555,000
HOA Fee:
188
Tax Amount:
$8470
Price per SqFt:
$204.8
Tax Legal Description:
BRIDGE WATER PHASE 2 43/145 LOT 103
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8096
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Rental property subject to annual $300 inspection fee.
Map
  • Address
    730 BRIDGEWAY BLVD