Active

$759,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2390 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408179
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2390 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home nestled on nearly an acre in a highly sought-after community of custom homes! Featuring a brand-new roof, renovated kitchen and bath, and updated appliances, this property combines timeless character with modern comfort. The spacious family room showcases a stunning brick fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. Enjoy a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, oversized FOUR CAR GARAGE, and a screened pool with an expansive lanai ideal for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Surrounded by majestic oak-lined streets, this community offers scenic ponds, tennis courts, walking paths, and a top-rated K-8 school conveniently located within the neighborhood. Peaceful community living while staying close to shopping, dining, and major conveniences! Listing agent is owner.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$759,000
HOA Fee:
715
Tax Amount:
$5052
Price per SqFt:
$317.57
Tax Legal Description:
WILLOWWOOD UNIT ONE 13/145 LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
24430
Pool Features:
Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Furnished:
Yes
Floor:
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
Year Built:
1986
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
please see deed restrictions to verify leasing restrictions. no short term rentals.
Map
  • Address
    4418 WILLOW SHADE CT