Active

$725,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3956 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407925
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3956 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Priced to SELL!! Welcome to this BEST-VALUE & well maintained 5-bed, 3.5-bath home, and a spacious 3-car tandem garage in the highly sought-after Storey Park community. Step inside and discover a gracious formal dining room just off the foyer — ideal for hosting memorable gatherings. The heart of the home flows seamlessly from a beautifully appointed kitchen into an eat-in area and an expansive family room. Step outside through the back door to a private patio, the perfect setting for a peaceful morning coffee or evening entertaining. The first-floor primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a garden tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and an expansive walk-in closet. Having another set of washer and dryer is convenient on the first floor. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms and an oversized bonus room, perfect for a media room, playroom, or home office. Enjoy resort-style living in Storey Park with exceptional amenities including a resort pool, lap pool, splash pads, Jacuzzi spa, state-of-the-art fitness center, food pavilion, tennis courts, sports fields, walking trails, dog park, campsite, town center, and more. Conveniently located near top-rated A schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home truly has it all!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$725,000
HOA Fee:
292
Tax Amount:
$14430.53
Price per SqFt:
$183.27
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY PARK - PARCEL L PHASE 3 99/9 LOT302
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6000
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm leasing restrictions with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    12066 GRAMMAR LN