Active

$244,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1123 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407222
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1123 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NEWELY RENOVATED and MOVE IN READY! Featuring: LUXURY VINYL 2026, NEW EXTERIOR AND INTERIOR PAINT 2026, AC 2021, ROOF 23, WINDOWS 2021, HOT WATER HEATER 2021, NEW FRONT DECK 23, NEW Exterior HARDY BOARD 23, UPDATED ELECTRIC 2021, FRENCH DRAINS 2021, UPDATED LIGHTING 2026, Washer & Dryer included. The community has NO HOA and is in a good central location close to downtown and ample shopping along W. Colonial Drive. This home is about 30 seconds away from the 408 on-ramp, providing easy access to all major highways and expressways. Listing agent is the principle of Patriot Properties USA LLC. Hurry, multiple offers expected.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$244,990
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1726.8
Price per SqFt:
$218.16
Tax Legal Description:
FLEMING HEIGHTS O/74 LOTS 1 & 2 BLK G
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9999
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1956
Garden
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    334 MANDRAKE ST