Active

$402,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2405 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2405 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home! Step into this beautifully updated home featuring brand new vinyl flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, complete with all newer appliances and a spacious island—perfect for entertaining. All bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by stunning wood vaulted ceilings that add warmth and character to the living space. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis with a screened-in pool—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year-round.Located in a prime location just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, the Amway Center, Mall of Millenia, theme parks, shopping, and dining. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of Central Florida’s most convenient areas!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$402,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2613
Price per SqFt:
$167.15
Tax Legal Description:
CLEAR LAKE COVE 1/88 LOT 16 BLK C
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8313
Year Built:
1969
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer verify with County.
Map
  • Address
    1162 CORETTA WAY