Active

$360,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1330 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405618
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1330 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the established Willow Creek community. Offering 1,330 square feet of comfortable living space, this property is surrounded by lush manicured gardens and mature trees, creating a peaceful private retreat in the heart of Orlando with NO HOA. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with wood laminate and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The bright, airy kitchen features real wood cabinetry with soft-close upgrades and a built-in water filtration system, blending style and functionality perfectly. Step outside to enjoy the spacious screened lanai overlooking your own backyard oasis. The beautifully landscaped yard includes an above-ground pool, custom-built deck, outdoor bar, landscape lighting, and an irrigation system designed for easy maintenance and year-round enjoyment. There is also ample outdoor storage for gardening tools and equipment. The fully fenced backyard, enclosed with attractive vinyl fencing, offers both privacy and security. Additional updates include a new roof installed in 2023 and a new hurricane-rated garage door added in 2025. With exceptional curb appeal, serene outdoor living spaces, and even a classic white picket fence, this home is truly a hidden gem. Conveniently located with easy access to SR 414, SR 429, and SR 408, you’ll enjoy quick commutes along with close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout Orlando.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$360,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3744
Price per SqFt:
$270.68
Tax Legal Description:
WILLOW CREEK PHASE 1 15/75 LOT 63
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9776
Lot Features:
In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
Pool Features:
Above Ground, Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Pool Sweep, Vinyl
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
1986
Additional Features:
Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5933 GROVELINE DR