Active

$345,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 964 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 964 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Explore 2768 Galatian Pl, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint throughout, providing a crisp, updated foundation. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ready for functional everyday use. An extended covered patio provides a comfortable space for outdoor relaxation and expands the available leisure area. Discover this move-in ready property, where updates meet practical outdoor living.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Financial Considerations
Price:
$345,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1004
Price per SqFt:
$357.88
Tax Legal Description:
ARBOR RIDGE SUB UNIT 5 8/53 LOT 175
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8250
Year Built:
1980
Other
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify.
Map
  • Address
    2768 GALATIAN PL