Active

$280,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1327 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405052
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1327 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Rare opportunity to own a duplex in Orlando with NO HOA! Located in the tri-cities (Edgewood, Pine Castle, Belle Isle), the property offers prime location. Upgrades include new stove and electric range(2024), new water heater (2025). Inside, the kitchen cabinet has been upgraded to white shaker. Location is the key! Only a few miles from The Florida Mall, Downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport. Minutes to FL 528, I-4, major thoroughfares and restaurants. CASH ONLY. This is a perfect investment opportunity for one to add to their portfolio. Close to everything but tucked away on a peaceful street, this home is all about modern living done right. Don't miss out - schedule your showing today! Adjacent building is also for sale.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$280,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3182.34
Price per SqFt:
$211
Tax Legal Description:
5601/0082 W R ANNOS ADD TO PINECASTLE F/53 LOT 6 BLK 23
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8409
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1973
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
No HOA
Map
  • Address
    207 E BUCHANON AVE