Active

$429,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1562 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1562 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful Single-Family Home on South John Young Pkwy / Deerfield Area This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ideally situated near the South John Young Parkway business district and in the highly sought-after Hunter’s Creek area, known for its excellent schools. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, featuring high ceilings and two skylights that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, and the home boasts vinyl flooring throughout .A new air handler unit has been installed in the garage. The exterior condenser unit has also been replaced with a newer system and is in excellent working condition. New water heater, Enjoy extra privacy with no rear neighbors and a spacious 2-car garage. The property has been freshly painted inside and out, with fully updated landscaping that gives it outstanding curb appeal. Conveniently located just minutes from State Road 417, the Florida Turnpike, and only 10 minutes from State Road 528. You’ll be in the heart of Orlando with easy access to The Loop, shopping centers, restaurants, banks, supermarkets, Downtown Orlando, and world-famous attractions such as Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$429,000
HOA Fee:
315
Tax Amount:
$5545
Price per SqFt:
$274.65
Tax Legal Description:
DEERFIELD PHASE 1C 23/64 LOT 143
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5751
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2218 NEWT ST