Active

$515,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2328 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404910
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2328 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NEW ROOF (2026) Welcome to your dream home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Waterford Chase. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home features over 2,325 SqFt of living space. Located on one of the the most desirable lots in the community, this home offers over 12,000 SqFt of land and standout curb appeal highlighted by a long, elegant driveway that sets it apart from the moment you arrive. Inside, you will notice high vaulted ceilings that allow for plenty of natural light and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor along with a private office space/den. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. Step outside to a screened-in patio overlooking an oversized, fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Waterford Chase community has access to the TOP- RATED Schools in Orange County with access to parks, playgrounds, basketball and tennis courts, and walking trails, all just minutes from Waterford Lakes Town Center with easy access to 408, 417, University of Central Florida, and Research Parkway. **This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $7,200 through the Seller’s preferred lender**
Financial Considerations
Price:
$515,000
HOA Fee:
345
Tax Amount:
$7217.74
Price per SqFt:
$221.22
Tax Legal Description:
WATERFORD CHASE VILLAGE TR E 42/101 LOT80
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12295
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify any lease restrictions and/or fees with the HOA and Municipality.
Map
  • Address
    14025 KING SAGO CT