Active

$398,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1553 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404479
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1553 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is a beautiful move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious 2-car garage, and elegant finishes. Enjoy outdoor living wonderful patio, perfect for gatherings or relaxing afternoons. Nestled in the sought-after SouthChase community, residents benefit from low HOA fees, tennis courts, soccer fields, parks, and walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from theme parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this property offers both lifestyle and value. Ideal as a first home or investment property. Don't miss this opportunity to own this home so call for a showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$398,900
HOA Fee:
300
Tax Amount:
$5792
Price per SqFt:
$256.86
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTHCHASE UNIT 10 24/30 LOT 216
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5725
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1995
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    12210 HATFIELD CT