Active

$625,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2073 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2073 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Golf Course Views | New Tile Roof 2024 | Remodeled Primary Suite | Located within the gated Orange Tree community in Dr. Phillips, this single-story home offers a split floor plan and direct frontage along the 6th fairway of the Orange Tree Golf Course, with a screened patio overlooking the course. The interior features vaulted ceilings and large windows that bring in natural light throughout the main living areas. Formal living and dining rooms flow into an expanded Florida room at the rear, creating a spacious family room with golf course views. Engineered hardwood flooring runs throughout the primary living spaces, adding warmth and continuity. The primary suite has been fully remodeled with built-in closet systems, dual vanities, and a redesigned walk-in shower. The kitchen remains in original condition with existing appliances, providing a clear opportunity for renovation and customization. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room, two-car garage, and a tile roof replaced in 2024, and (2) Brand New A/C Units installed in May 2026. Centrally located in Dr. Phillips, Orange Tree offers gated access, an 18-hole championship golf course, and close proximity to Restaurant Row, I-4, Universal Studios, Walt Disney World, and downtown Orlando.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$625,000
HOA Fee:
391
Tax Amount:
$8401.52
Price per SqFt:
$301.5
Tax Legal Description:
ORANGE TREE COUNTRY CLUB UT 3 13/44 LOT98 BLK F
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9733
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1986
Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Confirm any and all lease restrictions with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    6401 WELLINGTON DR