Active

$249,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 583 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 583 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Prime short-term rental opportunity centrally located in Orlando just blocks from the new Epic Universal Park. This beautifully renovated first-floor unit was fully updated just four months ago and features modern finishes, sleek quartz countertops, and a rare full kitchen with stovetop and oven—one of the few units in the community offering this feature. The unit comfortably accommodates guests with three queen beds and includes all-new furniture and brand-new appliances, making it completely turnkey and ready for immediate rental or personal use. Everything has been thoughtfully upgraded to provide comfort, style, and functionality. Located near Orlando’s newest major attraction, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property offers excellent short-term rental appeal and strong income potential. Pictures speak for themselves—this is a must-see investment opportunity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,900
HOA Fee:
961.39
Tax Amount:
$2834
Price per SqFt:
$428.64
Tax Legal Description:
ENCLAVE AT ORLANDO CONDO PHASE 3 CB 14/38 UNIT 3106
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9826
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1986
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6165 CARRIER DR #3106