Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1349 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1349 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence on 0.21 acres, offering 1,349 square feet of comfortable living space. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the home's open feel, while abundant natural light fills the space, creating a warm, airy atmosphere throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout offers both functionality and flow, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The sellers have made several recent updates, including a 2022 installation of waterproof, pet-proof luxury vinyl flooring in the living room and primary bedroom, adding both durability and modern appeal. Plus, enjoy peace of mind from major system upgrades, including all-new plumbing completed in 2022, a roof replacement in 2020, and new gutters and a vinyl fence added in 2019. Each bedroom offers comfortable space, while the primary suite is a spacious, relaxing retreat—perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. The home is Ideally located just 800 feet from a nearby playground, this home combines convenience, charm, and practical upgrades—making it a standout option for today’s buyers. Ideally located near Waterford town center shopping and dining, UCF, and the 417, this home offers the connectivity and location that today’s buyers increasingly seek. Schedule your private tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
116
Tax Amount:
$3795
Price per SqFt:
$285.4
Tax Legal Description:
SYLVAN POND 21/97 LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9259
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1990
Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    854 BLACKGUM CT