Active

$1,650,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 4206 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402763
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Size: 4206 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully furnished and extensively designer-renovated, this exceptional residence in guard-gated Royal Cypress Preserve offers a rare turnkey luxury opportunity. Recent upgrades include new flooring throughout, custom millwork, renovated chef’s kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, redesigned custom primary closet, architectural LED lighting, designer fixtures, wine storage, and premium window treatments. Outdoor living was elevated with a renovated summer kitchen featuring a new built-in grill, custom counters and a rare draft beer tap, perfect for entertaining by the private pool. Offering over 4,200 square feet with 5 bedrooms and elegant indoor-outdoor living, this move-in ready home is located minutes from Disney, fine dining, shopping and top-rated schools. A rare furnished luxury offering in one of Orlando’s most desirable communities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,650,000
HOA Fee:
1300
Tax Amount:
$15782.86
Price per SqFt:
$392.3
Tax Legal Description:
ROYAL CYPRESS PRESERVE 84/60 LOT 34
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11299
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
6
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
Year Built:
2021
Additional Features:
Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Check with HOA
Map
  • Address
    10829 ROYAL CYPRESS WAY