Active

$389,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1216 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401836
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1216 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath pool home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Chelsea Parc community. No HOA. Home features two virtually staged photos (all others are actual) and a bright, modern interior with extensive recent upgrades. Updates completed in 2025–2026 include: • EnergyStar-rated CertainTeed Silver Birch roof (2026) • Gutters (east side, 2026) • Vinyl fencing (west side, 2026) • 50-gallon water heater (2026) • Hayward SuperPump VS pool pump & filter (2026) • Aiper S1 robotic pool vacuum (2026) • New granite countertops, flooring, stained-glass front door, and fresh interior/exterior paint • Ring security cameras • HVAC (2018) • PEX plumbing system (2025) The enclosed one-car garage includes AC ventilation, creating a versatile bonus room and bringing the home to over 1,400 sq ft under AC. Prime 32825 location near UCF, top-rated schools, Waterford Lakes Town Center, and convenient access to 408 and 417. Move-in ready and beautifully updated. Realtor-owned listing.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4801.89
Price per SqFt:
$319.9
Tax Legal Description:
CHELSEA PARC EAST PHASE 1 A 33/12 LOT 23
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3708
Lot Features:
In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1994
Additional Features:
Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    11136 EINBENDER RD