Active

$219,995

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1461 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1461 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discover incredible value in the heart of Orlando! This centrally located gem offers the perfect blend of major capital improvements and the opportunity to build instant equity. Situated on a quiet street with ample parking, you are less than four blocks from Camping World Stadium and minutes from Downtown. Commuting is a breeze with immediate access to I-4 and the 408, putting the Airport and Theme Parks within easy reach. Peace of mind comes standard with a -newly replaced roof, a newer HVAC system, and a updated bathroom. The kitchen features granite countertops, leaving only your creative "HGTV" cosmetic touches to complete the transformation. Recently appraised at $252,000 in early 2026, this IS "As-Is" property is priced to reflect the remaining Cosmetic Needs. Bring your paint brush and your vision—the equity is your reward! Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$219,995
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3335.12
Price per SqFt:
$150.58
Tax Legal Description:
TROPICAL PARK S/114 LOT 4 BLK B
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6000
Lot Features:
City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1955
Additional Features:
Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify
Map
  • Address
    1416 WILTON AVE