Active

$1,200,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 4205 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401229
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 4205 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 8059 Leaf Grove Circle, a stunning Mediterranean-style residence located in the highly sought-after Dr. Phillips area. This beautifully designed home offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience—just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and major highways. Step inside to a bright and open floor plan featuring spacious living areas and abundant natural light throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout places all bedrooms upstairs, providing privacy and separation from the main living spaces. Each bedroom boasts its own en-suite bathroom, offering ultimate comfort and convenience for family and guests alike. On the main level, you’ll find a versatile flex room that can easily be converted into an additional bedroom with the addition of a closet—perfect for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The home also features a spacious 3-car garage, providing ample storage and parking. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor space complete with a built-in grill—ideal for entertaining or relaxing year-round in true Florida style. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully appointed home in one of Dr. Phillips’ most desirable locations!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,200,000
HOA Fee:
331
Tax Amount:
$18040.41
Price per SqFt:
$285.37
Tax Legal Description:
PHILLIPS GROVE TRACT J REPLAT 103/52 LOT221
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7199
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Additional Features:
Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
For additional information please contact the HOA office
Map
  • Address
    8059 LEAF GROVE CIR