Active

$339,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1497 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1497 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home located at 3226 Kelvington Drive in Orlando! This beautifully maintained residence features spacious living areas with huge family room and an inviting in-ground pool perfect for enjoying Florida’s warm weather. The pool area is open and unscreened, offering a great space for outdoor fun and relaxation.This is the ideal blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance—schedule a showing today! Please Note: In observance of the Sabbath, this property is strictly unavailable for showings from Friday at 6:00 PM and all day Saturday. We appreciate your cooperation and look forward to showing you the home during our active hours."
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1032.6
Price per SqFt:
$227.05
Tax Legal Description:
WALLINGTON HEIGHTS 3/135 LOT 32
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10201
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1973
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3226 KELVINGTON DR