Active

$475,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1864 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399285
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1864 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Central Florida! Situated in a desirable Orlando community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a private pool, perfect for enjoying Florida’s sunshine year-round and creating your own backyard oasis. Conveniently located near UCF, this home is ideal for those seeking proximity to the university, as well as easy access to major roadways including the 408, making commuting throughout Orlando a breeze. You'll also enjoy being just minutes away from shopping centers, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether you're looking for your next home or a great investment opportunity, this property offers location, space, and the Florida lifestyle all in one.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$475,000
HOA Fee:
127
Tax Amount:
$3968
Price per SqFt:
$254.83
Tax Legal Description:
STONE FOREST UNIT 1 40/5 LOT 23
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5068
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1999
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
Additional Features 2:
PLEASE CONTACT HOA FOR LEASE RESTRICTIONS.
Map
  • Address
    2115 HEATHWOOD CIR