Active

$530,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1652 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399271
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1652 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 4801 Big Oaks Lane—where charm, convenience, and a touch of lakeside magic come together in one unforgettable address. Tucked into a sought-after enclave in Orlando’s 32806, this home enjoys a location that truly earns bragging rights. Just 15 minutes from downtown Orlando and approximately 20 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO), you’re perfectly positioned for effortless commuting, travel, dining, and entertainment—while still savoring the peace of a tucked-away neighborhood. But the real story here? Lifestyle. This community is nestled along Little Lake Conway—part of the highly sought-after Lake Conway Chain of Lakes—offering residents exclusive, private access to one of Central Florida’s most beloved waterways. Spend weekends boating across sparkling waters, paddle boarding at sunrise, or simply unwinding by the shore. The community’s private dock, boat lift, and charming cabana create the perfect setting for lakeside lounging or gathering with friends and neighbors. It’s not just an amenity—it’s an everyday escape. Whether you're drawn by the unbeatable location, the rare lake privileges, or the sense of retreat woven into the neighborhood, this property offers more than a home—it offers a lifestyle worth writing home about. Come see why life is simply better on Big Oaks Lane.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$530,000
HOA Fee:
450
Tax Amount:
$8622.72
Price per SqFt:
$320.82
Tax Legal Description:
LAKESIDE VILLAGE T/107 LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11688
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1965
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Buyer(s) or their agent to verify additional details with HOA directly
Map
  • Address
    4801 BIG OAKS LN