Active

$329,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1548 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6399062
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1548 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and flexibility, with NO HOA and additional space perfect for a home office, study, or bonus room. The home features a functional layout designed for everyday living, along with an attached storage space that can easily support a dedicated laundry area or additional workspace. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the front porch and take advantage of the spacious backyard—ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home provides a sense of peace while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Currently being remodeled, this property presents a great opportunity to own a refreshed home with thoughtful updates. The Seller will put on a NEW ROOF before closing, Electrical and Plumbing have already been updated.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4258.75
Price per SqFt:
$213.11
Tax Legal Description:
MONTEREY SUB UNIT 6 W/68 LOT 5 BLK F
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8471
Lot Features:
City Limits, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1959
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1331 JULIO LN