Active

$254,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1193 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6398356
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1193 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Sand Lake Private Residences, a gated community in the heart of Dr. Phillips! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor condo offers a spacious and functional layout with an open living and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, and the primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy the convenience of ground-floor living with easy access and a private patio perfect for relaxing. Ideally located just minutes from Restaurant Row, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property offers both comfort and convenience in one of Orlando’s most desirable areas. Perfect as a primary residence or investment opportunity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$254,000
HOA Fee:
537.39
Tax Amount:
$3458.31
Price per SqFt:
$212.91
Tax Legal Description:
SAND LAKE PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO 7827/2548 CB 35/112 UNIT 14104 BLDG 14
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11627
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
1994
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
Sand Lake Condominium Association - 407-352-0208
Map
  • Address
    7606 PISSARRO DR #104