Active

$659,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1861 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6394304
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1861 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, + Office house, located in Lake Nona’s highly desirable Laureate Park neighborhood. Just blocks away from Crescent Park, Canvas Restaurant and the community amenities. This like-new home features many upgrades you will fall in love with, including an open concept floor plan with 10-foot ceilings, crown molding, windows with plantation shutters and new engineered hardwood floors. The Chef’s Kitchen features modern cabinets, under cabinet lighting, upgraded appliances, built-in convection/microwave combination ovens, walk-in pantry, large island with granite countertops. The owner’s suite features a new walk-in frameless shower, dual sinks with granite counters and a spacious walk-in closet with built-ins. Laureate Park is Lake Nona's premier community which includes FREE 1GB fiber internet, resort style pools, fitness center, tennis, basketball, many beautiful parks, lakes, 40% green space and A-rated schools. Nearby are Lake Nona's Medical City, Town Center, USTA, KPMG, and countless dining/shopping options.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$659,900
HOA Fee:
172
Tax Amount:
$8890
Price per SqFt:
$354.59
Tax Legal Description:
LAUREATE PARK PHASE 1A 75/124 LOT 144
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5278
Lot Features:
City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Parking:
Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please verify all lease rules with HOA
Map
  • Address
    8257 LOWER PERSE CIR