Active

$1,264,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3817 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6393834
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3817 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Modern luxury pool home in the exclusive gated golf community of Eagle Creek at Lake Nona. This stunning 2-story residence features 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, high ceilings, designer finishes, spacious living areas, EV Connection, and a beautiful resort-style pool with covered lanai perfect for entertaining. Prime location near Medical City, Orlando International Airport, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Luxury living in one of Orlando’s most desirable communities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,264,900
HOA Fee:
600
Tax Amount:
$8845.5
Price per SqFt:
$331.39
Tax Legal Description:
EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE K PHASE 1A 96/58 LOT55
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8541
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved, Private
Parking:
Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street, Open, Oversized
Roof:
Tile
Pool:
Yes
Pool Features:
Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Self Cleaning, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
2020
Additional Features:
Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Please check with HOA
Map
  • Address
    9406 MERE PKWY