Active

$580,555

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1938 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112449
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1938 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Mulberry at The Palms at Waterford Lakes — a beautifully designed one story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,938 sq. ft. of stylish living in an exclusive boutique community of only 75 homes. This open-concept floor plan features a gourmet kitchen, open floor plan, a beautiful master bathroom with a shower and a garden tub, and elegant details throughout, including a brick paver driveway and lead walk for enhanced curb appeal. Best of all, this home is still early enough for you to personalize your finishes and upgrades at our Design Studio and create the home that perfectly fits your style. Experience luxury, privacy, and convenience in one of East Orlando’s most exciting new communities
Financial Considerations
Price:
$580,555
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$299.56
Tax Legal Description:
PALMS AT WATERFORD LAKES 120/5 LOT 24
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5950
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Baseboard, Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
CALL HOA
Map
  • Address
    13421 MARIA LAVIN CIR