Active

$425,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1605 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7526491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1605 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this move-in ready two-story home featuring spacious living areas and a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living. High ceilings and updated flooring create a warm and inviting feel throughout the main living space. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space along with a breakfast bar that’s great for casual meals or entertaining guests. Spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the covered screened patio and private backyard with room to relax, play, or entertain. Additional features include a 2-car garage, neutral finishes throughout, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Easy to show!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$425,000
HOA Fee:
127
Tax Amount:
$6327.52
Price per SqFt:
$264.8
Tax Legal Description:
STONE FOREST UNIT 1 40/5 LOT 62
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4951
Year Built:
1999
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    2184 HEATHWOOD CIR