Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 14057 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 14057 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Unique to this area the house has trees, very large driveway, underground power, large cinderblock room in addition to the original floor plan. It has an outdoor enclosed porch, a big fenced in yard which is great for children and pets. and a 500 sq ft garage which is great for cars, work and laundry. The house sits back from Viento Street which makes it unusually quiet and private. It backs into a canal which is on the working side for the county. It's on the high side which makes it safer from excess water and gives even more privacy. The backyard is so big that it is zoned for building an extra apartment if so desired.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1384
Price per SqFt:
$26.68
Tax Legal Description:
RIO PINAR LAKES UNIT 1 9/55 LOT 37 BLK A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9927
Year Built:
1981
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA/County
Map
  • Address
    2261 VIENTO ST